Sunday, November 23, 2008

Music Drops

Anything and everything music is forever gonna just be mentioned on my music blog...(drum roll please)...

This one is strictly my personal one. From now on. We'll see how this works out haha. Anyways check it out!


Anonymous said...

You gotta listen to the new single by common ft. pharrel called Universal Mind Control. This single is way different compared to anything common has ever done. The beat is sick it just gets ingrained in your head. But yea tell me what you think of it, since your this big hip hop expert lol I want to hear your opinion.

Hieyam A. said...

lol he and i heard that song way back in like may or april..... and ya he is the big hip hop expert... whats why he new it already but